FILMS
par date



Date
Titre du film (de l'oeuvre maupassantienne)
Réalisateur
Pays
1908 Le Père Milon Firmin Gémier France
1909 The Necklace (La Parure) David Wark Griffith USA
1912 Gente onesta (La Parure) Achille Consalvi Italie
1913 I gioielli (La Parure) ? Italie
1914 Zlatcha Notch (Le Horla) Evgueni Bauer Russie
1915 Para Gnedych (Le Horla) Yakov Protazanov Russie
1915 The Necklace of pearls (La Parure) P. Thanhouser USA
1916 Deti Vanousina (La Petite Roque) Yakov Protazanov Russie
1917 Le Yogi (Le Horla) Paul Wegener Allemagne
1917 Yvette Victor Tourjansky URSS
1918 Expiation (Le Champ d'oliviers) Camille de Morlhon France
1919 Bel Ami Augusto Genina Italie
1919 La Main Édouard-Émile Violet France
1920 Le avventure di un viveur (Bel-Ami) Emilio Graziani-Walter Italie
1920 Musotte. Fra le spire del destino (Musotte) Mario Corsi Italie
1921 L'Ordonnance Victor Tourjansky France
1921 The Diamond Necklace (La Parure) Denison Clift Grande-Bretagne
1922 L'Auberge E. B. Donatien, Édouard-Émile Violet France
1924 Ce cochon de Morin Victor Tourjansky France
1924 Pierre et Jean E. B. Donatien France
1925 Yichuan Zhenshu (La Parure) Li Zeyvan Chine
1926 Bara en danserska (Pierre et Jean) Olof Molander Suède
1927 Yvette Alberto Cavalcanti France
1928 The Woman disputed (Boule de suif) Henry King USA
1931 Le Rosier de Madame Husson Dominique Bernard-Deschamps France
1932 Shangaï Express (Boule de suif) Josef von Sternberg USA
1932 Ce cochon de Morin Georges Lacombe France
1933 La mujer del puerto (Le Port) Arcady Boytler Mexique
1933 L'Ordonnance Victor Tourjansky France
1934 Pychka (Boule de suif) Mikhaïl Romm URSS
1935 Maria no Oyuki (Boule de suif) Kenji Mizoguchi Japon
1936 Partie de campagne (Une partie de campagne) Jean Renoir France
1938 Yvette Wolfgang Liebeneiner Allemagne
1939 Bel-Ami Willi Forst Allemagne
1939 Stagecoach. La Chevauchée fantastique (Boule de suif) John Ford USA
1943 Night Plane from Chungking (Boule de suif) Ralph Murphy USA
1943 Pierre et Jean André Cayatte France
1943 Romanze in Moll (Les Bijoux) Helmut Kaütner Allemagne
1944 Räkna de Lyckliga Studerna Blott (L'Enfant) Rune Carlsten Suède
1944 Mademoiselle Fifi (Boule de suif et Mademoiselle Fifi) Robert Wise USA
1945 Boule-de-suif (Boule de suif et Mademoiselle Fifi) Christian-Jaque France
1946 La buen mozo. La historia de una canalla (Bel-Ami) Antonio Momplet Mexique
1946 Deux amis Dimitri Kirsanov France
1947 The Private Affairs of Bel Ami (Bel-Ami) Albert Lewin USA
1947 Une vie Toïvo J. Särkkä Suède
1949 La mujer del puerto (Le Port) E. Gomez Muriel Mexique
1949 The Diamond Necklace (La Parure) Sobey Martin USA
1950 Le Rosier de Madame Husson Jean Boyer France
1951 The Knife Thrower (L'Assassin) Maxwell Weinberg USA
1951 Pékin express (Boule de suif) William Dieterle USA
1951 Trois Femmes : Zora, Coralie, Mouche (Boitelle, L'Héritage, Mouche) André Michel France
1951 Una mujer sin amor (Pierre et Jean) Luis Buñuel Mexique
1952 Le Plaisir (La Maison Tellier, Le Modèle, Le Masque) Max Ophuls France
1952 Tonio dans Marito e Moglie (Toine) Eduardo de Filippo Italie
1954 Am Anfang war es Sünde (Histoire d'une fille de ferme) Franz Cap RFA
1954 La Rafle est pour ce soir (La Morte, Le Papa de Simon) Maurice Dekobra France
1955 Bel-Ami Louis Daquin France-Autriche
1955 La Terreur des dames (Ce cochon de Morin) Jean Boyer France
1955 The True and the False (Divorce) M. Road Suède
1955 Une femme coquette (Le Signe) Jean-Luc Godard France
1958 Une vie Alexandre Astruc France
1959 Les Bijoux A. Berger Belgique
1959 La Grande Guerra (Deux Amis) Mario Monicelli Italie-France
1961 La Chevelure Ado Kyrou France
1962 Le Travail (sketch) dans Boccacio 70 (Au bord du lit) Luchino Visconti Italie
1962 Diary of a Mad Man (Le Horla) Reginald Le Borg USA
1963 La Herencia (L'Héritage) Ricardo Alvertosa Argentine
1964 A Quiet business (inédit, La Maison Tellier) Met Welles, Guido Franco Suisse
1965 La Bestiole (sketch) dans Umorismo in nero (La Bête à Maît'Belhomme, Le Diable) Claude Autant-Lara France-Italie
1966 Bel Ami 2000 oder wie verführt man einen Playboy ? Michael Pfleghar Autriche
1966 Stagecoach (Boule de suif) Gordon Douglas USA
1966 Masculin Féminin (La Femme de Paul, Le Signe) Jean-Luc Godard France
1966 Le Horla Jean-Daniel Pollet France
1966 Smycket (La Parure) Gustav Molander Suède
1966 Rosalie (Rosalie Prudent) Walerian Borowczyk France
1974 La Peur A. Gardies Canada
1976 Bel Ami den stora överraskningen (L'Emprise des caresses) Mac Ahlberg Suède
1976 Berthe P. Ledoux France
1979 L'Armoire Walerian Borowczyk France
1980 La Maison Tellier Pierre Chevalier France-Espagne
1980 Toine Edmond Séchan France
1989 Horla Daniel Coche France
1990 Binarius (Le Horla) Armando Casas Mexique
1990 Golden Braid (La Chevelure) Paul Cox Australie
1991 Mouche (inachevé) Marcel Carné France
1991 La mujer del puerto (Le Port) Arturo Ripstein Mexique
1997 Hantises (Le Horla) Michel Ferry France
1999 Kimberly (Mouche) Frederic Golchan USA
2000 Pastoral (Idylle) Sarah Bachinski Canada
2000 Père inconnu (Un fils) Vladislav Naoumov France
2000 Les Tombales Christophe Barratier France
2002 La Morte Stéphanie Vasseur France
2003 The Legacy (Pierre et Jean) Dan Ireland Canada
2005 L'Auberge Anouk Dominguez et Prune Jaillet Suisse
2005 Il diavolo (Le Diable) Andrea Lodovichetti Italie
2005 In famiglia (En famille) Francesco Costabile Italie
2006 Condecorado (Décoré !) Vanessa Guzman Espagne
2006 The Out there (Lettre d'un fou) Hervé Constant Grande-Bretagne
2008 Les Tombales Nasha Gagnebin Suisse-France
2009 Le Horla Boris Labourguigne et Bastien Raynaud France
2012 Bel Ami Declan Donnellan et Nick Ormerod Grande-Bretagne

Retour vers Cinéma